SFP+ 10 Gbps

SFP+ 10 Gbps

Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP+) Transceiver Modules available with: • Direct Attached Cable with pre-terrminated length (1/3/5/7m) • Dual Fiber Strands SFP+ Modules • CWDM Dual Strands SFP+ Modules • C Band DWDM Dual Fiber Strands SFP+ Modules • Single Fiber Strand (Bi-Di) SFP+ Modules

Applications


  • OC192/ STM64
  • 1/10G Ethernet
  • 1/2/4/8G Fiber Channel
  • CPRI and OBSAI (1.25Gbps to 6.25Gbps)

Small Form Pluggable Plus(SFP+) Transceiver Modules available with:


  • Direct Attached Cable with pre-terrminated length (1/3/5/7m)
  • Dual Fiber Strands SFP+ Modules
  • CWDM Dual Strands SFP+ Modules
  • C Band DWDM Dual Fiber Strands SFP+ Modules
  • Single Fiber Strand (Bi-Di) SFP+ Modules

FEATURES


  • Supports various wavelengths such as 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM and DWDM, and distances up to 80km for dual fiber, and 60km for single fiber
  • Compatible to major equipment vendors (Coding)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for optical monitoring capability compliant with SFF-8472 (Internal/ External Calibration)
  • Available with low power option or GREEN power
  • Supports Normal Operating Temperature 0 to +70 or Industrial Operating Temperature -40 to +85 degree Celsius
  • 2 years warranty with optional extended warranty up to 5 year

support website : www.starviewint.com

Type the keywords in the form
and we will find it for you.

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: fwrite(): write of 34 bytes failed with errno=28 No space left on device

Filename: drivers/Session_files_driver.php

Line Number: 267

A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Warning

Message: session_write_close(): Failed to write session data using user defined save handler. (session.save_path: /var/lib/php/sessions)

Filename: Unknown

Line Number: 0